Cineplex Digital Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cineplex Digital Networks General Information

Description

Provider of digital merchandising network. The company's digital merchandising network provides digital merchandising services to quick service restaurants, financial services firms, retail institutions and petroleum retailers.

Contact Information

Website
www.ek3.com
Formerly Known As
EK3 Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 369 York Street
  • Suite 2C
  • London, Ontario N6B 3R4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cineplex Digital Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cineplex Digital Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cineplex Digital Networks Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Prigioniero Chief Executive Officer & President
Nick Dalton President
Peter Scheyen Chief Technology Officer
Ed Elliott Co-Founder
Paula Kaye Vice President, Human Resources
To view Cineplex Digital Networks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cineplex Digital Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial