GLYNT.AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $750K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

GLYNT.AI General Information

Description

Developer of machine learning technology intended to deliver highly accurate data from loosely structured documents. The company's platform is an end-to-end solution for delivering accurate data from fields in forms, invoices, utility bills, medical records and financial statements, enabling businesses with text and data extraction services to connect document data to the digital enterprise.

Contact Information

Website
www.glynt.ai
Formerly Known As
WattzOn, Ennovationz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 530 Showers Drive
  • Suite 7416
  • Mountain View, CA 94040
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GLYNT.AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 18-Jul-2013 $750K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 Completed Startup
To view GLYNT.AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GLYNT.AI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of machine learning technology intended to deliver highly accurate data from loosely structured documents. The
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Mountain View, CA
24 As of 2021
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000000

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
000000000000000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
000000000000000000000 00000000
Knoxville, TN
0 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GLYNT.AI Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
EcoFactor Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Knoxville, TN 0 000000&0
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cologne, Germany 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Boulder, CO 000 00000 0000000 0000
0000 Formerly VC-backed Edinburgh, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view GLYNT.AI’s complete competitors history, request access »

GLYNT.AI Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martha Amram Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sandra Carrico Co-Founder, Vice President of Engineering & Chief Data Scientist
Steven Ashby Co-Founder
Saul Griffith Ph.D Co-Founder & Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

GLYNT.AI Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Christine Ervin Self Board Member 000 0000
Martha Amram Ph.D GLYNT.AI Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Peter Wexler Self Board Member 000 0000
Ted Dintersmith Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

GLYNT.AI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GLYNT.AI Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Abundance Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Peter Wexler Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Environmental Business Cluster Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Finovate Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view GLYNT.AI’s complete investors history, request access »