IND Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

IND Group General Information

Description

Developer of banking front end systems. The company provides online banking software and mobile banking applications for the international financial market.

Contact Information

Website
www.indgroup.eu
Formerly Known As
Interactive Net Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Erika-Mann-Straße 47
  • 80636 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IND Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IND Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IND Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of banking front end systems. The company provides online banking software and mobile banking applications for
Application Software
Munich, Germany
200 As of 2014
00.000
000000000000 00.000

0000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
000000000 00000000
Geneva, Switzerland
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IND Group Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Temenos Formerly PE-Backed Geneva, Switzerland 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Angel-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Kingston upon Thames, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

IND Group Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eszter Kolozsvári Account Director
Roland Pecsenye Executive Chairman & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

IND Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IND Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IND Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial