GSH Sachsen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GSH Sachsen General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of plastic injection moldings and zinc die castings for the plumbing and building hardware industry. The company specializes in manufacturing plastic parts for plastic injection molding to ensure the form of the mold, hardware tool construction, mechanical machining and print and assembling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rochlitzer Kunststofftechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Chemnitzer Straße 10
  • 04746 Hartha
  • Germany
+49 034328 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GSH Sachsen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GSH Sachsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GSH Sachsen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tilo Schultz Managing Director
To view GSH Sachsen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GSH Sachsen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GSH Sachsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial