Artlant PTA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Artlant PTA General Information

Description

Manufacturer of purified terephthalic acid. The company's purified terephthalic acid is used as the raw material in the manufacture of polyester polymers. Its products are also used in the manufacture of food packaging and polyester fibers for the textile industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Artenius Sines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Zona Industrial e Logística de Sines
  • Zona 2 - Lote 2E1, Monte Feio
  • Sines, Setubal 7520
  • Portugal
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artlant PTA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artlant PTA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artlant PTA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artlant PTA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial