Deltager.no Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Deltager.no General Information

Description

Developer of self-registration online portal designed to provide event management and registration services. The company's online portal enables organizers and participants to track online layout, registration and payment, event participants and get participation alerts.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cotech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Mølleparken 4
  • 0459 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 23 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deltager.no Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deltager.no‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deltager.no Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frode Lervik Administrerende Direktør
To view Deltager.no’s complete executive team members history, request access »