Autódromo Internacional do Algarve Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Autódromo Internacional do Algarve General Information

Description

Operator of motor park and motorsport circuit. The company's motorsport circuit offers karting, off road park track, racing school and racing track where a number of corporate events have taken place.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parkalgar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Sítio do Escampadinho
  • Mexilhoeira Grande
  • Portimão, 8500-148
  • Portugal
+351 282 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autódromo Internacional do Algarve Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autódromo Internacional do Algarve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autódromo Internacional do Algarve Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paulo Pinheiro Chief Executive Officer & Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Autódromo Internacional do Algarve Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Autódromo Internacional do Algarve Board Member 000 0000
To view Autódromo Internacional do Algarve’s complete board members history, request access »

Autódromo Internacional do Algarve Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autódromo Internacional do Algarve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial