Telegate Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Telegate Media General Information

Description

Provider of business and residential information directories. The company's local search service is targeted toward consumers and businesses and provides inter-media white and yellow pages. The company offers digital information directories, navigation systems, and route planning as CD-ROM, network and intranet version as well as through the information portal and mobile devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
klickTel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kruppstrasse 74
  • 45145 Essen
  • Germany
+49 0201 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telegate Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telegate Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telegate Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Telegate Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telegate Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial