Fractal Maps Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Fractal Maps General Information

Description

Developer of data visualization technology designed to simplify and speed understanding of large and small data sets. The company by presenting hundreds of slices in one simple picture and providing intuitive guided navigation, enabling clients unlock the value in their data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ThinkFusion
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2511 Corporate Way
  • Palmetto, FL 34221
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fractal Maps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fractal Maps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fractal Maps Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gervase Clifton-Bligh Ph.D Non-Executive Director
To view Fractal Maps’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fractal Maps Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fractal Maps Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000:0000 14-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 Application Software
To view Fractal Maps’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Fractal Maps Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000:0000 Application Software Douglas, United Kingdom 0000
To view Fractal Maps’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »