Janz IT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Janz IT General Information

Description

Provider of IT consulting and services. The company offers customers manufacturer-independent consulting and services for IT infrastructure.

Contact Information

Website
www.janz-it.de
Formerly Known As
Janz Informationssysteme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Im Dörener Feld 8
  • 33100 Paderborn
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Janz IT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Janz IT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Janz IT Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wilhelm Stute Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dirk Waltje Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
To view Janz IT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Janz IT Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Janz IT Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Janz IT Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Janz IT’s complete board members history, request access »

Janz IT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Janz IT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Janz IT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Janz IT Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 01-Jan-2011 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view Janz IT’s complete investments history, request access »