Suda Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SUD
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Suda Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Suda Pharmaceuticals Ltd is a drug delivery company focused on oro-mucosal administration. It is engaged in the development of low-risk pharmaceuticals using novel formulations of existing drugs that are off patent. It operates through two segments: Suda and Malaria Research Company (MRC. The company's pipeline products include SUD-001, SUD-002, SUD-004, and others. Geographically, it generates a majority of its revenue from Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eastland Medical Systems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 1719
  • Osborne Park, Western Australia 1719
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suda Pharmaceuticals Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.07 $10.6M 385M 767K

Suda Pharmaceuticals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 9,344 3,004 4,778 8,308
Revenue 357 872 330
EBITDA (6,726) (5,831) (4,993)
Net Income (6,655) (5,574) (4,229)
Total Assets 4,609 11,383 12,225
Total Debt 59 37 1,506
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Suda Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suda Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suda Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Baker Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Suda Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Suda Pharmaceuticals Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 (00000 28-Nov-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000
0000000 000000 19-Jul-2013 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals
000000000 00000000 30-May-2006 000000000000000000 Medical Supplies
Medical Industries Australia 22-Sep-2003 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Medical Supplies
To view Suda Pharmaceuticals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Suda Pharmaceuticals Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 30-May-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000000000000
Medical Industries Australia 22-Sep-2003 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
To view Suda Pharmaceuticals’s complete exits history, request access »