Press of Atlantic City Overview

  • Founded
  • 1895
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Press of Atlantic City General Information

Description

Publisher of a daily newspaper. The company publishes daily newspaper in tabloid format as well as annual magazines based in Pleasantville, New Jersey, with a combined print and digital daily circulation of 72,846 and a Sunday circulation of 95,626.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daily Press
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1000 West Washington Avenue
  • Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Press of Atlantic City Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Press of Atlantic City‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Press of Atlantic City Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kris Worrell Editor & Vice President of News
To view Press of Atlantic City’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Press of Atlantic City Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Press of Atlantic City Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Press of Atlantic City‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial