IEP Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

IEP Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of systems and services that suppress, isolate or vent potential combustible dust or vapor explosions in process industries. The company provides explosion protection systems, design engineering, replacement parts and material testing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fenwal Explosion Protection
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Hoerbiger Holding
Primary Office
  • 417-1 South Street
  • Marlborough, MA 01752
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IEP Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IEP Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IEP Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of systems and services that suppress, isolate or vent potential combustible dust or vapor explosions in proces
Construction and Engineering
Marlborough, MA
201 As of 2015
000000&0

0000 000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
000000000000 000 00000000000
Saint Louis, MO
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IEP Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 00000000000 Corporation Saint Louis, MO
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

IEP Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randy Davis Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

IEP Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IEP Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IEP Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IEP Technologies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 (0000 10-Mar-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000
To view IEP Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »