SYMATESE Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 71
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SYMATESE General Information

Description

Manufacturer of collagen raw material products for medical, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics applications. The company offers customized collagen, hyalutonate crosslinking platform, hemotese and other such biopolymers for related medical devices through its research and development activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SYMATESE Biomatériaux
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Z.I. Les Troques
  • 69630 Chaponost
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SYMATESE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SYMATESE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SYMATESE Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of collagen raw material products for medical, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics applications. The company offe
Biotechnology
Chaponost, France
71 As of 2021
00 000000

00000 00

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
000000000000000
Abano Terme, Italy
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SYMATESE Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Abano Terme, Italy 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

SYMATESE Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Paul Gerardin Chief Executive Officer
To view SYMATESE’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SYMATESE Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 SYMATESE Chairman 000 0000
To view SYMATESE’s complete board members history, request access »

SYMATESE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SYMATESE Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SYMATESE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial