North American Cannabis Holdings Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 5

North American Cannabis Holdings General Information

Description

North American Cannabis Holdings Inc is engaged in building a hemp and cannabis growing capacity, a testing facility and a hemp and cannabis-related clothing business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Algae International Group, Nova Energy Inc., Savanna East Africa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Food Products
Acquirer
American Cannabis Innovations Conglomerated
Former Stock Listing
USMJ
Primary Office
  • 2523 Bomar Avenue
  • Dallas, TX 75235
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North American Cannabis Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North American Cannabis Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North American Cannabis Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

North American Cannabis Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North American Cannabis Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North American Cannabis Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 23-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 Logistics
0000000 00000 0000 01-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Drug Discovery
00000000 000000000 16-Nov-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 0000
00000000 0000000 ( 06-Jun-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
CityBlends (health beverage cafe) 30-Jun-2015 Merger/Acquisition Restaurants and Bars
To view North American Cannabis Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

North American Cannabis Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000 Logistics Denver, CO 0000
To view North American Cannabis Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »