Sinodata Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,070
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002657
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.82
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Sinodata General Information

Description

Sinodata Co Ltd is a software and information service company. The firm is mainly engaged in the design and development of the software applications and platforms for banking and other financial institutions. The company focuses on the internet banking cloud platform, financial asset trading platform, supply chain financial service platform, an e-commerce platform, and mobile payment operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zhong Ke Jin Cai
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • 10th Floor, Weishi Building
  • 39 Xueyuan Road, Haidian District
  • Beijing, 100191
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinodata Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.82 $1.81 $1.56 - $2.62 $615M 338M 4.52M

Sinodata Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 515,343 530,962 762,198 643,187
Revenue 275,205 254,523 242,038 224,575
EBITDA 3,944 8,122 (34,458) 9,012
Net Income 1,519 999 (40,790) 1,241
Total Assets 455,390 480,978 450,259 553,790
Total Debt 790 6,153 25,818 54,070
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sinodata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinodata‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sinodata Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xuerong Zhao Chief Financial Officer, Deputy General Manager & Director
Yedong Zhu Chairman
To view Sinodata’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sinodata Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Yedong Zhu Sinodata Chairman 000 0000
To view Sinodata’s complete board members history, request access »

Sinodata Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sinodata Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 05-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 Other Software
To view Sinodata’s complete acquisitions history, request access »