LeComparateurAssurance.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

LeComparateurAssurance.com General Information

Description

Provider of insurance comparison services in France. The company operates several websites, through which it offers the comparison of health, housing, car and motorcycle insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meilleureassurance, MerciHenri.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 33 rue Dupleix
  • 59100 Roubaix
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LeComparateurAssurance.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LeComparateurAssurance.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LeComparateurAssurance.com Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samuel Bansard Managing Director & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

LeComparateurAssurance.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LeComparateurAssurance.com Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LeComparateurAssurance.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial