f.u.n.k.e. AVIONICS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

f.u.n.k.e. AVIONICS General Information

Description

Provider of manufacturing and maintenance operations for aeronautical equipment intended to develop avionics projects. The company's aviation products develops avionics system services in the areas of communication, navigation and display, enabling its customers to retrieve stable and trustful data transmission for aviation industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Funkwerk Avionics, Filser Electronic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
f.u.n.k.e. Mittelstands
Primary Office
  • Heinz-Strachowitz-Str. 4
  • 86807 Buchloe
  • Germany
+49 08241 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

f.u.n.k.e. AVIONICS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore f.u.n.k.e. AVIONICS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

f.u.n.k.e. AVIONICS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Wittig Ph.D Managing Director
To view f.u.n.k.e. AVIONICS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

f.u.n.k.e. AVIONICS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

f.u.n.k.e. AVIONICS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore f.u.n.k.e. AVIONICS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial