m2m Imaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

m2m Imaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cryogenic coils and imaging accessories designed to cater to specific research requirements. The company's coils include pre-clinical and clinical MRI coils, that spans from 0.2T to 21T, and from 2mm to 30cm for physiological monitoring devices and preclinical imaging accessories, enabling magnetic resonance imaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Supertron Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5247 Wilson Mills Road
  • Suite 252
  • Richmond Heights, OH 44143
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

m2m Imaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jun-2017 000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Merger/Acquisition 05-Nov-2015 Cancelled Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 25-Oct-2006 00.00 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Oct-2005 00.00 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 02-Mar-2004 $1.05M $3.35M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $2.3M $2.3M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view m2m Imaging’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

m2m Imaging Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.000
Series B 000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.000
Series A-1 367,574 $0.001000 $2.86 $2.86 1x $2.86 4.59%
Series A 956,514 $0.001000 $2.4 $2.4 1x $2.4 11.96%
To view m2m Imaging’s complete cap table history, request access »

m2m Imaging Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Amphion Innovations Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BioEnterprise Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CIPAF Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mayport Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Riverside Investment Partners Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »