TMS Industrial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 151
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

TMS Industrial Services General Information

Description

Provider of mechanical maintenance services intended for power stations, petrochemical, general production plants, automotive and consumer sectors. The company offers installation and maintenance of piping, welding, sheet metal processing, lubrication plan, conveyor belts, technical installations and everything to do with steel structures, thereby helps in improving the productivity of installation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Troost Mechanical Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Industrial Park Soldatenplein zone 2 45/3
  • 3300 Tienen
  • Belgium
+32 016 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TMS Industrial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TMS Industrial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TMS Industrial Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Kestens Chief Executive Officer
Don Dietvorst Finance and Cost Controller
Marco de Bat Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

TMS Industrial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TMS Industrial Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TMS Industrial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TMS Industrial Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 000 10-Jun-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view TMS Industrial Services’s complete investments history, request access »

TMS Industrial Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000000 000 Other Commercial Services Vilvoorde, Belgium 0000
To view TMS Industrial Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »