ArboNed Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ArboNed General Information

Description

Provider of workforce-wellness services. The company engages in occupational medicine, business services and human resources consultancy activities. It provides services to reintegrate employees in the workforce and to improve employee engagement in the company to keep illness-related absences down.

Contact Information

Website
www.arboned.nl
Formerly Known As
365 Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Postbus 85091
  • Postbus 85091
  • 3508 Utrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 030 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ArboNed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArboNed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ArboNed Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Adamowicz Operational Director
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ArboNed Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ArboNed Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArboNed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial