Cogora Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Cogora General Information

Description

Provider of media and marketing services. The company publishes its magazines and websites and deliver events for commissioners, primary and community care nurses, practice managers and hospital pharmacists across the UK and Western Europe providing clients the content that supports healthcare professionals with their clinical decision-making and career development.

Contact Information

Website
www.cogora.com
Formerly Known As
Campden Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 140 London Wall
  • London EC2Y 5DN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cogora Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cogora‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cogora Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Pettifor Chief Executive Officer
David Burns Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cogora Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Beringea Board Member 000 0000
To view Cogora’s complete board members history, request access »

Cogora Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cogora Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cogora‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cogora Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 19-Sep-2016 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000000 00000000
000 0000000000 07-Oct-2015 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
Pulse Media 30-Nov-2013 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare 0000 00000000
To view Cogora’s complete investments history, request access »