Tiff's Treats Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 2

Tiff's Treats General Information

Description

Producer of baked-to-order confectionaries intended to serve baked, fresh-from-oven products to treat lovers everywhere. The company offers warm cookies, brownies, ice creams, frozen desserts as well as mini-boxes, enabling consumers to get access to healthy baked delicacies at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tiffany's Treats
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 8310-1 North Capital of Texas Highway
  • Suite 110
  • Austin, TX 78731
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Tiff's Treats Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tiff's Treats Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tiff's Treats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tiff's Treats Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Producer of baked-to-order confectionaries intended to serve baked, fresh-from-oven products to treat lovers everywhere.
Food Products
Austin, TX
2,000 As of 2022
00000
0000000 0000

000000

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
0000 00000000
Fairfield, OH
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
0000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tiff's Treats Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Foxtail Foods Corporate Backed or Acquired Fairfield, OH 00 000000000 -
0000000 0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
0000-000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Cuyahoga Falls, OH 000 000000000 00
000000'0 0000 & 00 Formerly PE-Backed Oakland, CA 000000&0
000000'0 0000 00 0 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 0 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Tiff's Treats Patents

Tiff's Treats Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3101649-A1 Apparatus, method, and system for presentation of multimedia content including augmented reality content Pending 25-May-2018 0000000000
US-10818093-B2 Apparatus, method, and system for presentation of multimedia content including augmented reality content Active 25-May-2018 000000000
US-20190362555-A1 Apparatus, method, and system for presentation of multimedia content including augmented reality content Active 25-May-2018 000000000
US-20210043006-A1 Apparatus, method, and system for presentation of multimedia content including augmented reality content Active 25-May-2018 000000000 0
US-11494994-B2 Apparatus, method, and system for presentation of multimedia content including augmented reality content Active 25-May-2018 G11B27/11 000
To view Tiff's Treats’s complete patent history, request access »

Tiff's Treats Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leon Chen Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Tiffany Chen Co-Founder, Co-Owner, President, Chief Cookie Officer & Board Member
Todd Painter Chief Financial Officer
Kullen Kifer Co-Chief Financial Officer
Adam Huddleston Co-Chief Operating Officer & Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tiff's Treats Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 CIC Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 Morgan Stanley Expansion Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Tiff's Treats Board Member 000 0000
000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Tiff's Treats Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Tiff's Treats Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tiff's Treats Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tiff's Treats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tiff's Treats Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00 0000 12-Dec-2022 000000000 Food Products
Jake's Bakes 26-Feb-2018 Merger/Acquisition Food Products 0000000 0
To view Tiff's Treats’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »