Onesource Water Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 2

Onesource Water General Information

Description

Provider of a bottle free water service. The company provides bottle less water cooler services for businesses by onsite purification of office tap water.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
P.O.U. Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8 Two Mile Road
  • Suite 102
  • Farmington, CT 06032
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onesource Water Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onesource Water‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onesource Water Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a bottle free water service. The company provides bottle less water cooler services for businesses by onsite
Household Appliances
Farmington, CT
51 As of 2015
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

0000 000

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillu
00000 0000000000 00000000
Lincolnshire, IL
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Onesource Water Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Lincolnshire, IL 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Onesource Water Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
A.J. Wasserstein President & Director
Mike Nelson Vice President, Operations
Jay Rick Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Onesource Water Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0.0. 00000000000 Onesource Water President & Director 000 0000
00000 0000 Onesource Water Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Onesource Water Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Onesource Water Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Onesource Water Board Member 000 0000
To view Onesource Water’s complete board members history, request access »

Onesource Water Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Onesource Water Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onesource Water‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onesource Water Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 02-Jun-2014 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Next Generation H2O 27-Dec-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other Consumer Durables 0000 000000
To view Onesource Water’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »