GrayRoutes Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

GrayRoutes Technology General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise mobile applications and services. The company allows customers to automate and monitor distribution operations on field.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gray Routes Innovative Distribution LLP.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 4A9, Gundecha Enclave, Khairani Road
  • Saki Naka , Andheri East
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400072
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GrayRoutes Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 08-Feb-2016 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 24-Jul-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view GrayRoutes Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GrayRoutes Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of enterprise mobile applications and services. The company allows customers to automate and monitor distribut
Other Software
Mumbai, India
51 As of 2015
00000
0000000000 00000

00000000

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
000000000000000000000 00000000
Surrey, United Kingdom
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GrayRoutes Technology Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 Corporation Surrey, United Kingdom 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

GrayRoutes Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Soubhagya Sahoo Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Sapna Rani Patel Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view GrayRoutes Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GrayRoutes Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Praveen Jain GrayRoutes Technology Board Member 000 0000
To view GrayRoutes Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

GrayRoutes Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial