Nybrok Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Nybrok General Information

Description

Provider of transportation facilities intended to transport goods of all kinds. The company transports freight internationally for specialty products like, house package, timber, automotive industry products and different types of general cargo, enabling clients to get ensured delivery of their orders in time.

Contact Information

Website
www.nybrok.fi
Formerly Known As
Uudenkaupungin Terminaali
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • Koulukatu 7
  • 23500 Uusikaupunki
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nybrok Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 16-Jun-2020 Completed Out of Business
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 30-Jun-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 15-Nov-2000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nybrok’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nybrok Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial