51fanli.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Investments
  • 1

51fanli.com General Information

Description

Developer of an online shopping platform intended to provide personal goods. The company's online shopping platform provides users with a variety of products including clothing, food, electronics, household appliances and more, and can be used from the company's mobile application, enabling users to access products online through the e-commerce platform.

Contact Information

Website
www.fanli.com
Formerly Known As
Shanghai Zhongyan Information Technology, Shanghai ZhongChan Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Room 106, Building 25
  • No. 2111, North Yan Highway, Chongming District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

51fanli.com Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
Revenue 88,427 88,427 108,083 138,208
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

51fanli.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 51fanli.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

51fanli.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online shopping platform intended to provide personal goods. The company's online shopping platform prov
Internet Retail
Shanghai, China
0000
000000000000 0000

00000000

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
00000000 000000
Guangzhou, China

000000 0

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
00000000 000000
Hangzhou, China
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

51fanli.com Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Banggood Corporation Guangzhou, China
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Hangzhou, China 00000 00000
000 000-0-000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000 000000&0
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Shanghai, China 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000000 0000 Formerly VC-backed Beijing, China 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

51fanli.com Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yongchang Ge Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
James Zhu Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Gary Wang Senior Director of Engineering
Brunnie Gu Vice president of Technical
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

51fanli.com Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Kevin Johnson 51fanli.com Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

51fanli.com Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 51fanli.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

51fanli.com Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 02-Dec-2010 00000 00000 00 0000 Social/Platform Software
To view 51fanli.com’s complete investments history, request access »

51fanli.com Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000 02-Dec-2010 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view 51fanli.com’s complete exits history, request access »