Everada Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Everada General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise management platform intended to efficiently integrate and manage online store operations. The company's platform allows individuals or businesses to manage their e-commerce transactions through customer care, logistic carrier's integration, financial services and reporting system, enabling online businesses to launch and grow their businesses with proper assistance.

Contact Information

Website
www.everada.ru
Formerly Known As
Quadra
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Sibirsky proezd, 2
  • Building 25
  • Moscow
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Everada’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Everada Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aleksey Goncharov Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Yuliya Tarasenko Head of Project Management
Alexey Romashkov Head of Warehouse Logistics
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Everada Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everada Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MSU Business Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Waarde Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Everada’s complete investors history, request access »