FRIMO Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

FRIMO Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tools and machinery for the plastic-component sector. The company provides project management, prototyping, tooling, flexible trimming, thermoforming, laminating, edge folding and other engineering services as well as offers polyurethane parts for vehicle interiors, spare automobile parts, maintenance, breakdown and car seat cushion manufacturing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.frimo.com
Formerly Known As
Fritsche Moellmann, Fritsche & Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Hansaring 1
  • 49504 Lotte
  • Germany
+49 05404 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FRIMO Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FRIMO Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FRIMO Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christof Bönsch Chief Executive Officer
Michael Stotz Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

FRIMO Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FRIMO Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FRIMO Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FRIMO Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 19-Feb-2015 00000 0000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000-000000 00000
To view FRIMO Group’s complete investments history, request access »