Cura Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • CURATECH
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Cura Technologies General Information

Description

Cura Technologies Ltd is an embedded technology solutions provider for the energy sector. It primarily focused on providing enterprise and collaborative solutions and diversified IT services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Softpro Systems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
NSE
Primary Office
  • # 12, Software Units Layout
  • Cyberabad
  • Hyderabad, Telengana 500081
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cura Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.02 $205K 2K

Cura Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017
EV 1,216 901 1,432 1,915
Revenue 55 43 442 784
EBITDA (101) (147) (49) (6,863)
Net Income (6) (151) (195) (7,252)
Total Assets 1,276 1,661 1,739
Total Debt 0 961 1,021 731
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cura Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Cura Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Cura Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 02-Jul-2009 000000000000000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 00000
To view Cura Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cura Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Johannesburg, South Africa 0000
To view Cura Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »