ShutterPilot Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

ShutterPilot General Information

Description

Provider of an online photo booth rental platform. The company helps in shipping a photo booth that the user can use at an event without the need of an operator.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PictureBooth
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 515 West Colorado Avenue
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80905
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ShutterPilot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 14-Jan-2014 $15K 0000 Completed Startup
To view ShutterPilot’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ShutterPilot Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ross Hill Chief Executive Officer
To view ShutterPilot’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ShutterPilot Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ben Dolgoff Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Fruzzetti Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ShutterPilot’s complete investors history, request access »