Union Station Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Union Station General Information

Description

Developer of an online rental platform designed to offer apparel for bridesmaids and groomsmen. The company's platform offers an online wedding boutique that provides ties, pocket squares and silk knots which it sells through its website, enabling users to get wedding dresses at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Little Borrowed Dress
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 344 West 38th Street
  • Suite 401
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Union Station Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Oct-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 16-Aug-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 27-Feb-2014 $1.25M $2.06M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 26-Jul-2013 $807K $807K Completed Startup
To view Union Station’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Union Station Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series 1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view Union Station’s complete cap table history, request access »

Union Station Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial