Fashion Audio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fashion Audio General Information

Description

Marketer of audio devices. The company provides headphones, speakers and other audio accessories, earbuds, power battery and laptop accessories. The company sells its products via the Internet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ChicBuds
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Accessories
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 2211 Michelson Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Irvine, CA 92612
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fashion Audio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fashion Audio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fashion Audio Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kailynn Bowling Co-Founder & Board Advisor
Nikki Carlson Co-Founder, Partner & Board Advisor
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fashion Audio Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Fashion Audio Co-Founder & Board Advisor 000 0000
00000 0000000 Fashion Audio Co-Founder, Partner & Board Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »