Tinexta Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,403
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TNXT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 15
  • Share Price
  • $36.91
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Tinexta General Information

Description

Tinexta provides IT solutions and services for the dematerialization and digitalization of document processes. It also offers integrated services and products with technological content addressed to businesses and associations. The Group is active in the business sectors namely: The Digital Trust, which proposes IT solutions to the market for digital identity and dematerialization of processes in line with applicable regulations; The Credit Information and Management division provides standard and value-added services mainly aimed at supporting processes for the granting, assessment and recovery of credit in both the banking and business sectors; Innovation & Marketing Service sector and Cybersecurity.

Contact Information

Website
www.tinexta.com
Formerly Known As
Tecnoinvestimenti
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Piazza Sallustio, 9
  • 00187 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tinexta Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$36.91 $36.87 $13.01 - $37.04 $1.7B 46.1M 110K $1.03

Tinexta Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,335,320 1,311,133 703,849 460,289
Revenue 345,825 306,732 289,626 282,765
EBITDA 95,753 88,138 72,892 73,912
Net Income 47,884 42,495 31,548 38,176
Total Assets 783,295 641,975 510,896 515,391
Total Debt 359,532 221,756 168,171 169,282
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tinexta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tinexta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tinexta Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oddone Pozzi Group Chief Financial Officer
Pier Andrea Chevallard Board Member, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Marco Sanfilippo Development, Planning and M&A Director
Josef Mastragostino Chief Investor Relations Officer
Silvia Piersimoni Strategic Planning and M&A
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tinexta Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 000000à Tinexta Independent Director & Non-Executive Director of Internal Control and Risk Committee 000 0000
00000 000000 Tinexta Independent Director 000 0000
000000 00000 Tinexta Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Tinexta Director 000 0000
0000 000000 Tinexta Independent Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Tinexta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tinexta Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tinexta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tinexta Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 26-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 000.00 Network Management Software
000000000 22-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00000
0000000 20-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 000 Network Management Software 0000 000000 0000000000
000000 (0000000000 05-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Warrant Group (Italy) 08-Nov-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Holding Companies 000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Tinexta Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Yoroi Network Management Software Rome, Italy 2015
00000000 Automation/Workflow Software Rome, Italy 0000
00.0000 Consulting Services (B2B) Bergamo, Italy 0000
000000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Rome, Italy 0000
0000000 00000 (000 Holding Companies Correggio, Italy 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »