Carbon Point Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $200K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Carbon Point Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of semi-closed cycle generators designed to capture carbon dioxide generated during the production process for sequestration or productive re-use. The company's generators uses a semi-closed cycle system that concentrates carbon dioxide from the integrated engine and pyrolysis subsystems which is then captured and recirculated for sequestration or syngas energy production, enabling clients to, enabling companies to maintain a carbon neutral or negative footprint and avail carbon dioxide at a low cost for various industrial uses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enhanced Energy Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • 376 Dry Bridge Road
  • Unit J-2
  • North Kingstown, RI 02892
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carbon Point Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 11-Dec-2016 $200K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Feb-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 29-Jul-2013 $100K $100K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Carbon Point Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Carbon Point Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Halley Dickey Chief Operating Officer
Paul Dunn Founder, Chief Technology Officer, President & Board Member
Rick Mobley Director, Renewable Energy
Norm Angell Senior Advisor
Steve Cowper Senior Advisor
To view Carbon Point Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Carbon Point Solutions Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Keith Tracy Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Dunn Carbon Point Solutions Founder, Chief Technology Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Peter Van Nort Carbon Point Solutions Chairman 000 0000
Ron Weiner Self Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Sparkman Slater Technology Fund Board Member 000 0000
To view Carbon Point Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Carbon Point Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carbon Point Solutions Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Slater Technology Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Carbon Point Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »