Consano Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.15M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Consano Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of managed therapy services designed to specialize in offering contract services to home health agencies. The company's services include providing professional staffing services to home health agencies in need of PT, OT, ST, and MSW services and brings in skilled and trained clinicians to provide risk mitigation services, enabling home health agencies to meet the increasing therapy demands and requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.consano.net
Formerly Known As
Precision HealthCare Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 10307 Greenbriar Parkway
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73159
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consano Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) $1.15M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 06-May-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Consano Healthcare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Consano Healthcare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brandon Douglas Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Consano Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Consano Healthcare Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Healthcare Partners Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oklahoma Life Science Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Consano Healthcare’s complete investors history, request access »