Onsens Instruments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Onsens Instruments General Information

Description

Provider of sensors and monitoring devices intended for the environment, health and sports applications. The company's devices include a glycemia trend monitor, organic carbon monitor and a wearable temperature sensor which are developed with simplicity of utilization, robustness, efficiency and are connected and part of the internet of things, enabling organizations to avail unique products and technologies for unmet market needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.onsens.ca
Formerly Known As
Cybiocare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 3950 Boulevard De La Chaudiere
  • Suite 120
  • Quebec, Quebec G1X 4M8
  • Canada
+1 (418) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onsens Instruments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Onsens Instruments’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Onsens Instruments Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Bedard Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Onsens Instruments’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Onsens Instruments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Onsens Instruments Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accès Capital Québec Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Onsens Instruments’s complete investors history, request access »