ValOre Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • VO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $0.22
  • (As of Friday Closing)

ValOre Metals General Information

Description

ValOre Metals Corp is a Canadian based exploration stage company. It focuses on the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral resources. Pedra Branca, Angilak, Baffin Gold, Hatchet Lake are some of the assets that the company possesses. It has two geographical segments that include Canada and Brazil.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kivalliq Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Coal Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 800 West Pender Street
  • Suite 1020
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2V6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

ValOre Metals Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ValOre Metals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.22 $0.22 $0.16 - $0.36 $26.3M 120M 113K -$0.03

ValOre Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018
EV 32,735 19,651 21,540 6,630
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,831) (2,729) (2,876) (1,745)
Net Income (2,950) (2,775) (2,911) (1,779)
Total Assets 12,040 7,970 9,643 1,211
Total Debt 0 976 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ValOre Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ValOre Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ValOre Metals Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Paterson Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Scott Chief Financial Officer
Dustin Zinger Executive, Investor Relations
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ValOre Metals Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 ValOre Metals Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view ValOre Metals’s complete board members history, request access »

ValOre Metals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ValOre Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ValOre Metals Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 14-Aug-2019 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 00000000
000000 000000 (000 08-May-2017 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000 00000000
0000000000 0000000 09-Sep-2016 000000000 00000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000 00000000
000 00000 (0000000 10-Feb-2015 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property 00000 00000000
Genesis Property (Historic Em Anomalies And Rock Sample Assays) 30-Oct-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »