Butterfly Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Butterfly Health General Information

Description

Provider of sanitary paper products. The company develops hygiene products for women who experience accidental bowel leakage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mature Women's Health Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 41 East Main Street
  • Los Gatos, CA 95030
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Butterfly Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 10-Jun-2016 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 07-May-2015 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-Aug-2013 $5.56M $7.78M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Sep-2012 $2.22M $2.22M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Butterfly Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Butterfly Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Butterfly Health’s complete cap table history, request access »

Butterfly Health Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kelly Brezoczky Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Brezoczky Co-Founder & Advisor
Chris Sands Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Butterfly Health Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bryan Kim Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Butterfly Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Butterfly Health Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Beehive Holdings Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Canaan Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
City National Bank Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HealthTech Capital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Invus Financial Advisors PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »