Aciturri Aeronautica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Aciturri Aeronautica General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aeronautical components and parts. The company provides services related to the design, development, manufacture and integration of structural assemblies for the aerospace industry. It also provides software related to the design of aerospace assemblies and components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Talleres Gines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Govera Inversiones
Primary Office
  • Polígono Industrial Bayas
  • C / Ayuelas 22
  • 09200 Miranda de Ebro
  • Spain
+34 947 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aciturri Aeronautica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aciturri Aeronautica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aciturri Aeronautica Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Álvaro Fernandez Director General & Chief Executive Officer
Ginés Clemente Chief Executive Officer
Alberto Bridge Executive
Jesús Viuda Executive, Corporate General Management
Francisca Rodriguez General Management Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aciturri Aeronautica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aciturri Aeronautica Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aciturri Aeronautica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aciturri Aeronautica Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 30-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Aerospace and Defense 000é0 00000
000000 00000000000 24-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
000 00000 11-Jun-2018 00000 00000 00 000.00 Aerospace and Defense Á00000 000000000
0000000 0000000000 01-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Aries Complex 07-Nov-2008 Merger/Acquisition Aerospace and Defense 000é0 00000
To view Aciturri Aeronautica’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Aciturri Aeronautica Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Caetano Aeronautic Industrial Supplies and Parts Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal 2012
0000000 000000000 Aerospace and Defense La Rinconada, Spain 0000
To view Aciturri Aeronautica’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »