Lovable Lingerie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,099
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 533343
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.18
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Lovable Lingerie General Information

Description

Lovable Lingerie Ltd is engaged in the manufacture of Readymade Garments. The company is in hosiery garment products. Its products include innerwear, foundation garments, and sleepwear products under the Lovable and Daisy Dee brands. The company also offers a variety of brassieres which include padded, big size bra, strapless/detachable, sports and nursing. It also offers an in-house design studio for developing innerwear products and creating styles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hybo Knit
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • A - 46, Street No. 2
  • MIDC, Andheri (East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400093
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lovable Lingerie Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.18 $1.21 $0.60 - $1.58 $17.4M 14.8M 9.7K -$0.04

Lovable Lingerie Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 19,419 7,265 21,639 40,430
Revenue 8,791 20,039 25,075 27,284
EBITDA (723) 758 675 (135)
Net Income (567) 442 117 (369)
Total Assets 27,152 29,135 29,281
Total Debt 0 1,132 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lovable Lingerie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lovable Lingerie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lovable Lingerie Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
L Vinay Reddy Chief Executive Officer
Govindarajan Raghunathan Manager, Accounts
To view Lovable Lingerie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lovable Lingerie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial