Tucker Powersports Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 238
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Tucker Powersports General Information

Description

Distributor of motorcycle and all-terrain vehicle (ATV) aftermarket parts, accessories and apparel. The company offers products for street, custom, touring and off-road motorcycles, ATVs and UTVs.

Contact Information

Website
www.tucker.com
Formerly Known As
Tucker Rocky
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Road
Primary Office
  • 4900 Alliance Gateway Freeway
  • Fort Worth, TX 76177
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tucker Powersports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tucker Powersports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tucker Powersports Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of motorcycle and all-terrain vehicle (ATV) aftermarket parts, accessories and apparel. The company offers p
Distributors/Wholesale
Fort Worth, TX
238 As of 2021
0&0

0000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat n
000000000000 00000
Medina, MN
00000 As of 0000
00000000

000000 0

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
0000000000
Minneapolis, MN
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tucker Powersports Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Polaris Industries Corporation Medina, MN 00000 00000000
000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Minneapolis, MN 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Tucker Powersports Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc McAllister President & Chief Executive Officer
Alejandro Huerta Chief Financial Officer
Jamie Kempinski Director of Business Development
Ed Tucker Co-Founder
Grace Tucker Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tucker Powersports Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tucker Powersports Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tucker Powersports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tucker Powersports Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 14-May-2014 0000000000 Automotive 000 00000000
To view Tucker Powersports’s complete investments history, request access »

Tucker Powersports Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 14-May-2014 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Tucker Powersports’s complete exits history, request access »