OIA Global (Logistics Solutions) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 7

OIA Global (Logistics Solutions) General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain management services. The company offers reliable freight forwarding and logistics services with a large portfolio of services including in-land transportation, multi-modal capabilities, warehousing, distribution, customs brokerage services, sourcing, packaging, optimum inventory control, and material handling for major international companies in the automotive, energy, fashion, footwear, and other industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oregon International Air Freight, OIA Global Logistics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2100 SouthWest River Parkway
  • Portland, OR 97201
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OIA Global (Logistics Solutions) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OIA Global (Logistics Solutions)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OIA Global (Logistics Solutions) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of supply chain management services. The company offers reliable freight forwarding and logistics services with
Logistics
Portland, OR
1,200 As of 2017
000000000000

0000 000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
000000000
New Delhi, India
00000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
000000000
Mumbai, India
00000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OIA Global (Logistics Solutions) Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ecom Express Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Pune, India 0000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bangalore, India 00000 000000000000 00000
0000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

OIA Global (Logistics Solutions) Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffery Barrie Chief Executive Officer
Tim Sether Chief Financial Officer
Eric Okimoto Vice President, Operations & Chief Operating Officer
Peter Wong Managing Director, Asia Pacific
Dan Herron Executive, Network Development, Mergers & Acquisitions
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

OIA Global (Logistics Solutions) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OIA Global (Logistics Solutions) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OIA Global (Logistics Solutions)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OIA Global (Logistics Solutions) Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 000 31-Jan-2017 0000000000 Logistics 0000000 000000000
000 000000 0000000 21-Sep-2014 0000000000 Logistics 0000000 000000000
0.0. 000000000 000 28-Sep-2013 0000000000 Logistics 0000000 000000000
000000000 000000 17-Sep-2013 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000000 000000000
PACCESS (Materials Sourcing Unit) 14-Feb-2013 Buyout/LBO Logistics 0000000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

OIA Global (Logistics Solutions) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000 000 Logistics Union, NJ 0000
To view OIA Global (Logistics Solutions)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »