Frittelli Maritime Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Frittelli Maritime Group General Information

Description

Provider of port and maritime services intended to offer efficiency in marine vehicle and container traffic. The company's services offer port assistance in the form of cargo, containers, terminal operator, intermodal transport, car parking, good warehousing, terminal operations and brokerage in maritime reservation services for passengers and corporations, enabling clients to make smooth transportation of their products and improve their efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
www.fmg.eu
Formerly Known As
Maritime Agency, Maritime Agency S.p.A.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Lungomare Vanvitelli, 18
  • 60121 Ancona
  • Italy
+39 071 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frittelli Maritime Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frittelli Maritime Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frittelli Maritime Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of port and maritime services intended to offer efficiency in marine vehicle and container traffic. The company
Marine
Ancona, Italy
000000 - 000

0000000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
000000000000 000 00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Frittelli Maritime Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Corporation
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Frittelli Maritime Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alberto Rossi Owner, Chairman & President
Marco Baldi Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Frittelli Maritime Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Frittelli Maritime Group Owner, Chairman & President 000 0000
0000 000000 000000 Focus Gestioni Board Member 000 0000
To view Frittelli Maritime Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Frittelli Maritime Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frittelli Maritime Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial