Entegrion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8.45M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Entegrion General Information

Description

Developer of diagnostic tools and treatment technologies designed for clinical diagnosis and management of hemostasis. The company's devices bring about major changes to the critical pathways in the diagnosis and treatment of patient coagulopathies and provide a rapid assessment of hemostasis in a portable chemistry-free system designed for near-patient use, thus enabling clinicians to rapidly and effectively advance care in both the hospital and field environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hemocellular Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Imperial Business Park, 4819 Emperor Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Durham, NC 27703
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Entegrion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC 15-May-2019 $8.45M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - General 22-Apr-2016 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Corporate 01-Jan-2013 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 31-Jul-2012 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 19-Oct-2009 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Nov-2007 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Apr-2005 $3.94M $4.09M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 01-Jan-2003 $150K $150K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Entegrion’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Entegrion Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 3,548,725 $0.001000 $1.11 $1.11 1x $1.11 14.16%
To view Entegrion’s complete cap table history, request access »

Entegrion Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of diagnostic tools and treatment technologies designed for clinical diagnosis and management of hemostasis. T
Monitoring Equipment
Durham, NC
8 As of 2020
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000 0000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
0000000000000
Elstree, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
000000000000000
Nanjing, China
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Entegrion Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bio Products Laboratory Formerly PE-Backed Elstree, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
00000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Nanjing, China 000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Entegrion Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Mowell Chairman & Executive Director
Richard Martin Executive Vice President, Secretary and Treasurer
Michael Galiger Vice President of Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Entegrion Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Rumana MD Entegrion Board Member 000 0000
James Martin MD Entegrion Board Member 000 0000
John Mowell Entegrion Chairman & Executive Director 000 0000
Patrick Nash Entegrion Board Member 000 0000
Pierre Noel MD Entegrion Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Entegrion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Entegrion Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kedrion Biopharma PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
U.S. Navy Government 000 0000 000000 0
Hatteras Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Massachusetts Biomedical Initiatives Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Entegrion’s complete investors history, request access »