Bracke Forest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Bracke Forest General Information

Description

Manufacturer of forestry equipment and machines. The company's main products include scarifiers , planting and seeding equipment and felling heads. The company is focused developing equipment used in forest regeneration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robur Maskin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Forestry
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Svedjegatan 11
  • 840 60 Bräcke
  • Sweden
+49 069 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bracke Forest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 03-Dec-2013 Completed Profitable
2. Buyout/LBO 29-Dec-2011 00.00 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 14-Jun-2010 $1.9M $1.9M Completed Profitable
To view Bracke Forest’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bracke Forest Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Klas-Hakan Ljungberg Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Prytz Verkställande Direktör
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bracke Forest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bracke Forest Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ekonord Invest Growth/Expansion Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bracke Forest’s complete investors history, request access »