Arara (Japan) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 95
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 4015
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $13.18
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Arara (Japan) General Information

Description

Arara Inc is engaged in provision of cashless payment & CRM, messaging, data security and other solutions. Its services include development and provision of CRM services featuring reward point, e-money and other functions for promotion point+plus; provision and management of high-speed email delivery solutions arara messaging solutions; development and provision of Data security solutions P-Pointer; development and provision of AR services ARAPPLI, ARAPPLI SIGNAGE; and development and provision of QR code related services QRQR - QR Code Reader and QRQR Manager.

Contact Information

Website
www.arara.com
Formerly Known As
Repica
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Aoyama Tower Building Annex
  • 2-24-15 Minami-aoyama, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 107-0062
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arara (Japan) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$13.18 $12.88 $12.76 - $37.36 $82.6M 6.26M 76.4K $3.04

Arara (Japan) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Aug-2020 FY 2020 31-Aug-2020 FY 2019 31-Aug-2019 FY 2018 31-Aug-2018
Revenue 11,121 11,121 9,444 9,313
EBITDA 1,582 1,582 1,208 (163)
Net Income 1,333 1,333 1,040 (1,027)
Total Assets 9,995 9,995 5,226 3,878
Total Debt 947 947 242 619
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Arara (Japan) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arara (Japan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arara (Japan) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yosuke Iwai Chief Executive Officer, President & Representative Director
To view Arara (Japan)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arara (Japan) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arara (Japan) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arara (Japan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arara (Japan) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 03-May-2016 00000 00000 00 00.000 Financial Software
To view Arara (Japan)’s complete investments history, request access »

Arara (Japan) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 03-May-2016 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
To view Arara (Japan)’s complete exits history, request access »