GAFFEY Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

GAFFEY Healthcare General Information

Description

Developer of revenue cycle automation and revenue integrity technology intended to maximize the revenue capture of healthcare organizations. The company offers a cloud-based business intelligence platform delivering services ranging from automated claims status checks, patient eligibility and payment verification to billing and claims management to third-party collections, enabling healthcare organizations to accelerate cash flow, improve productivity, and increase profitability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HealthTech Solutions Group, Junge, Gaffey and Associates Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 2745 North Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Plano, TX 75093
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GAFFEY Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GAFFEY Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GAFFEY Healthcare Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Morkel Chief Executive Officer
Jennifer Lemieux Chief Operations Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

GAFFEY Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GAFFEY Healthcare Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 0000000 31-Jul-2013 0000000000 Application Software 00000 000000
To view GAFFEY Healthcare’s complete investments history, request access »