Vericlave Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 2

Vericlave General Information

Description

Provider of cybersecurity services intended to provide the enterprises with unparalleled network protection of critical assets from external threats. The company's services offer straightforward, affordable network protection and are also adaptable to both modern and legacy systems, enabling clients to efficiently protect the critical network architecture of their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Entegra Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3625 North Hall Street
  • Suite 615
  • Dallas, TX 75219
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vericlave Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series C1) 21-Nov-2014 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 14-Jan-2014 $2.69M $2.69M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vericlave’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vericlave Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
Series B 21,950,000 $0.001000 $0.01
Series A 5,000,000 $0.001000
To view Vericlave’s complete cap table history, request access »

Vericlave Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory O'Shea Chief Financial Officer and Chief Administrative Officer
Andrew Arnberg Chief Technology Officer and Executive Vice President
Karl Jackson Vice President, Business Development
Mark Webber Vice President, Sales & Services
Shaunna Black Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vericlave Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Brenda Bazan TWV Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
Peter Wilson Self Board Member 000 0000
Whitney Martin Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Vericlave Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vericlave Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capital Factory Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TWV Capital Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vericlave’s complete investors history, request access »