China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00750
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.15
  • (As of Friday Closing)

China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings General Information

Description

China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The company is a professional renewable energy system integrator and building contractor. The principal activities of the company include design, fabrication, and installation of conventional curtain walls and solar projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Singyes Solar Technologies Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Energy
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • No. 9, Jinzhu Road, Science and Technology Innovation Coast, High-tech Zone
  • Jinding Town
  • Zhuhai, Guangdong
  • China
+86 175 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.15 $0.14 $0.06 - $0.25 $367M 2.52B 4.12M $0.02

China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 823,720 823,720 1,146,449 970,573
Revenue 781,778 781,778 478,537 667,631
EBITDA 109,245 109,245 (51,788) 15,191
Net Income 43,629 43,629 (144,035) (101,617)
Total Assets 2,040,372 2,040,372 1,708,961 1,656,800
Total Debt 662,632 662,632 825,347 858,092
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wen Xie Co-Founder, President
Fushan Chen Co-Chief Financial Officer
Guo Yangyang Co-Chief Financial Officer
Zhirong Cao Non-Executive Director
Jinli Sun Vice President & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings Co-Founder & Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial